Is Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter oil
  • butter
  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • chocolate flake
  • greek yogurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate chip cookie dough bars deliver rich chocolate-sweet contrast with creamy, smooth frozen texture and small dough pieces that add chew. Commonly eaten as quick dessert, after-dinner treat, or snack. Reviews often note satisfying portion size, pleasant creaminess, noticeable cookie dough bits, and convenient wrapped packaging, easy grab and go.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Greek Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Live And Active Cultures), Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter, Water, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Molasses, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda), Sugar, Chocolate Flake (Confectioner's Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dutch Processed Cocoa, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin And Natural Flavor), Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cream, Vanilla Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum

Check Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go