Is JENIS, ICE CREAM, ASKINOSIE DARK MILK CHOCOLATE, ASKINOSIE DARK MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, ASKINOSIE BAR CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), WATER, ASKINOSIE COCOA POWDER (NATURAL, NON-ALKALIZED, UNSWEETENED COCOA POWDER), TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT
Check JENIS, ICE CREAM, ASKINOSIE DARK MILK CHOCOLATE, ASKINOSIE DARK MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JENIS, ICE CREAM, ASKINOSIE DARK MILK CHOCOLATE, ASKINOSIE DARK MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


