Is Jenis Ice Cream Frose Sorbet, 3.6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Pears, Water, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Tapioca Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Rose Wine, Natural Flavors, Beetroot Extract (Color), Whole Apple Extract (Color), Whole Pumpkin Extract (Color)
Check Jenis Ice Cream Frose Sorbet, 3.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jenis Ice Cream Frose Sorbet, 3.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jenis Ice Cream Frose Sorbet, 3.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


