Is Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Ice Cream Blackout Chocolate Cake, 16 Fl Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream fudge sauce
- whole milk
- chocolate flakes
- chocolate cake pieces
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream Fudge Sauce (Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cornstarch, Salt, Natural Flavors), Chocolate Cake Pieces (Sugar, Unbleached Unenriched Wheat Flour, Natural Cocoa, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavors), Chocolate Flakes (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Tapioca Syrup, Nonfat Milk
Check Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Ice Cream Blackout Chocolate Cake, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Ice Cream Blackout Chocolate Cake, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Ice Cream Blackout Chocolate Cake, 16 Fl Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


