Is Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Ice Cream Savannah Buttermint, 16 Fl Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • natural butter flavor
  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

natural butter flavor
whole milk powder
cream

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], HONEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), SEA SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (TRIGLYCERIDES [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL], NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Ice Cream Savannah Buttermint, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Ice Cream Savannah Buttermint, 16 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Ice Cream Savannah Buttermint, 16 Fl Oz | Spoonful