Is Jeni's Ted Lasso Biscuits With the Boss Ice Cream, Ted Lasso Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unenriched wheat flour

unenriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, SHORTBREAD [UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, WATER, SALT], NONFAT MILK, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SEA SALT, CARROT (COLOR), PUMPKIN (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Jeni's Ted Lasso Biscuits With the Boss Ice Cream, Ted Lasso against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping