Is Jeni's Watermelon Taffy Ice Cream Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Cultured Buttermilk (cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Yogurt (milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Nonfat Milk, Watermelon Juice Concentrate (watermelon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Pumpkin Extract (color), Apple Extract (color), Beetroot Extract (color). Contains Milk.
Check Jeni's Watermelon Taffy Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeni's Watermelon Taffy Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


