Is JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, 93% Lean/7% Fat, All Natural, Refrigerated, 3 lb Plastic Tray Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • almonds

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild-flavored ground meat with a fine, slightly coarse texture that browns evenly and cooks to a tender, firm crumb. Commonly used for burgers, meatballs, tacos, sauces, and skillet meals. Reviewers note consistent portioning and versatility, but also report dryness when overcooked and varying performance across batches in home kitchens occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Rosemary Extract.

Check JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, 93% Lean/7% Fat, All Natural, Refrigerated, 3 lb Plastic Tray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, 93% Lean/7% Fat, All Natural, Refrigerated, 3 lb Plastic Tray is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveVonsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich