Is Jennie-O Jalapeno Turkey Ham Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Muenster Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color-if Colored))

Check Jennie-O Jalapeno Turkey Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jennie-O Jalapeno Turkey Ham is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing