Is Jennie-O Original 1/3 lb. Turkey Burgers Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Turkey, Contains 2% Or Less Seasoning (Spices Including Black Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder), Salt, Rosemary Extract
Check Jennie-O Original 1/3 lb. Turkey Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennie-O Original 1/3 lb. Turkey Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jennie-O Original 1/3 lb. Turkey Burgers is available at 2 retailers
The Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Poultry · Patty
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


