Is Jennie O Premium Frozen Young Turkey Breast Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, GRAVY SEASONING (DEXTROSE, "MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, SALT, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED COOKED TURKEY, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS TOFJLA YEAST, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE).
Check Jennie O Premium Frozen Young Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennie O Premium Frozen Young Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Poultry · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


