Is JENNIE-O, SKINLESS BONELESS TURKEY BREAST Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweet whey solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

sweet whey solids

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*SOLUTION INGREDIENTS: WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR., RUBBED WITH: SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CARROT POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA (COLOR), EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC (COLOR)., GRAVY INGREDIENTS: WATER, SEASONING (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SWEET WHEY SOLIDS (MILK), CORN STARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORING).

Check JENNIE-O, SKINLESS BONELESS TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep