Is Jennie-O Slow Roasted Turkey Pot Roast Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Turkey , Water , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Modified Food Starch , Salt , Sugar , Sodium Phosphate , Seasoning ( Yeast Extract , Natural Flavors , Salt ) , Flavoring .

Check Jennie-O Slow Roasted Turkey Pot Roast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishMeal Prep