Is JENNIE-O, TENDER BROWNED TURKEY BREAST, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PEPPER BROWNED IN OIL.

Check JENNIE-O, TENDER BROWNED TURKEY BREAST, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryPepperySalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking