Is Jennie-O Turkey Sausage Hot Italian Fresh - 19.5 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Extractives Of Spices Including Paprika), Rosemary Extract, Oleoresin Paprika, Made With Pork Casing

Check Jennie-O Turkey Sausage Hot Italian Fresh - 19.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jennie-O Turkey Sausage Hot Italian Fresh - 19.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphsSafewayShopRiteMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich