Is Jennie-O Turkey Sausage Hot Italian Fresh - 19.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • almonds

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Extractives Of Spices Including Paprika), Rosemary Extract, Oleoresin Paprika, Made With Pork Casing

Check Jennie-O Turkey Sausage Hot Italian Fresh - 19.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jennie-O Turkey Sausage Hot Italian Fresh - 19.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphsSafewayShopRiteMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich