Is Jennie-O Turkey Store Bacon And Cheddar Turkey Burger Frozen - 32 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • bacon type flavor
  • turkey bacon
  • turkey fat
  • white turkey
  • other natural flavors
  • natural flavoring
  • natural smoke flavoring
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +1 more

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Turkey, Turkey Fat, Processed Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Whey, Salt, Annatto Color, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate, Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Natamycin [Preservatives], Turkey Bacon (Turkey, Water, Sugar, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Vegetable Oil), Rosemary Extract, Salt, Flavoring (Maltodextrin, Bacon Type Flavor [Sunflower Oil, Smoke Flavor, with Other Natural Flavors], Rice Starch, Tocopherol [to Preserve Freshness]).

Check Jennie-O Turkey Store Bacon And Cheddar Turkey Burger Frozen - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jennie-O Turkey Store Bacon And Cheddar Turkey Burger Frozen - 32 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayHy-Vee

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Patty

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep