Is Jennies Chocolate Chip Macaroons, Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SULFITE FREE COCONUT, INVERT CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, EGG WHITES, CHOCOLATE CHIPS.
Check Jennies Chocolate Chip Macaroons, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennies Chocolate Chip Macaroons, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go


