Is Jennies Macaroons Gluten Free Coconut -- 8 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites & coconut
  • egg whites

egg whites & coconut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, aromatic tropical flavor with a chewy, slightly crisp exterior and tender interior; often enjoyed as a snack, paired with coffee or tea, used as a dessert garnish or on party platters. Customer reviews commonly note authentic flavor and moist texture, while some mention occasional variation in size and sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sulfite Free Coconut, Inve Cane Suga, Tapioca Strach, Egg Whites. Contains: Egg Whites & Coconut (fda Defined Tree Nut).

Check Jennies Macaroons Gluten Free Coconut -- 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jennies Macaroons Gluten Free Coconut -- 8 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking