Is Jennies Macaroons Gluten Free Coconut -- 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet, aromatic tropical flavor with a chewy, slightly crisp exterior and tender interior; often enjoyed as a snack, paired with coffee or tea, used as a dessert garnish or on party platters. Customer reviews commonly note authentic flavor and moist texture, while some mention occasional variation in size and sweetness.
Why it's not tree nut free
- fda defined tree nut
- egg whites & coconut
- sulfite free coconut
fda defined tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, aromatic tropical flavor with a chewy, slightly crisp exterior and tender interior; often enjoyed as a snack, paired with coffee or tea, used as a dessert garnish or on party platters. Customer reviews commonly note authentic flavor and moist texture, while some mention occasional variation in size and sweetness.
Ingredients
Sulfite Free Coconut, Inve Cane Suga, Tapioca Strach, Egg Whites. Contains: Egg Whites & Coconut (fda Defined Tree Nut).
Check Jennies Macaroons Gluten Free Coconut -- 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennies Macaroons Gluten Free Coconut -- 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Jennies Macaroons Gluten Free Coconut -- 8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


