Is Jennies Natural Gluten Free Chocolate Drizzle Macaroons Chocolate Drizzle Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • fds defined tree nut
  • contains eggs, coconut
  • coconut
  • sulfite free coconut

fds defined tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sulfite Free Coconut, Tapioca Syrup, Invert Sugar, Egg Whites, Semi Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter). Contains Eggs And Coconut (fds Defined Tree Nut).

Check Jennies Natural Gluten Free Chocolate Drizzle Macaroons Chocolate Drizzle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewySoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go