Is Jennifer's Garden Traditional Vegetable Spring Rolls Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wreat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling (cabbage, Carrots, Mushrooms, Green Beans, Vermicelli [mung Bean, Water], Salt, Spice, Vegetable Oil [palm, Peanut, Sesame, Soy], Potato Starch); Crust (wreat Flour, Water). Contains Wheat, Peanut, Soy.

Check Jennifer's Garden Traditional Vegetable Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep