Is JEN'S ZEN, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut cream
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC ARROWROOT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT OIL, ORGANIC GUAR GUM,
Check JEN'S ZEN, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JEN'S ZEN, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


