Is Jepska Honeybread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk
- milk solids
full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Honey (20%), Sugar, Margarine [Animal Fats And Vegetable Oils, Water, Salt, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin)], Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Antioxidant (320), Colour (160a)], Full Cream Milk, Mixed Spice, Raising Agent (500), Starch (Tapioca or Maize), Egg White Powder.
Check Jepska Honeybread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jepska Honeybread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Bread · Loaf


