Is Jepska Honeybread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Honey (20%), Sugar, Margarine [Animal Fats And Vegetable Oils, Water, Salt, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin)], Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Antioxidant (320), Colour (160a)], Full Cream Milk, Mixed Spice, Raising Agent (500), Starch (Tapioca or Maize), Egg White Powder.
Check Jepska Honeybread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jepska Honeybread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Bread · Loaf


