Is jergens instant sun Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, glycerin, dihydroxyacetone, a propanediol, decyl glucoside, ceteareth-25, cap fragrance, hydroxyethyl acrylate/sodium ac taurate copolymer, erythrulose, benzyl alc acid, alpha-isomethyl ionone, benzyl salicylate geraniol, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool orange 4, red 4, yellow 10.
Check jergens instant sun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open jergens instant sun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


