Is Jergens Natural Glow Fair to Medium Skin Tones Daily Moisturizer 7.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dihydroxyacetone, Mineral Oil, Ethylhexyl Isonanoate, Propanediol, Ceteareth-20, Dimethicone, Steareth-2, Fragrance, Octyldodecyl Myristate, Stearic Acid, Petrolatum, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Isohexadecane, Caprylyl Glycol, BHT, Erythrulose, Polysorbate 60, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Avena Sativa (Oat) Meal Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojojoba) Seed Oil, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Benzoic Acid, Caramel.
Check Jergens Natural Glow Fair to Medium Skin Tones Daily Moisturizer 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jergens Natural Glow Fair to Medium Skin Tones Daily Moisturizer 7.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Jergens Natural Glow Fair to Medium Skin Tones Daily Moisturizer 7.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


