Is Jergens Natural Glow Medium to Tan Skin Tones Firming Daily Moisturizer Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed elastin
- hydrolyzed collagen
- stearic acid
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
hydrolyzed elastin
Dietitian noteElastin is a protein found in animal ligaments.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dihydroxyacetone, Mineral Oil, Ethylhexyl Isononanoate, Propanediol, Ceteareth-20, Dimethicone, Steareth-2, Fragrance, Octyldodecyl Myristate, Stearic Acid, Petrolatum, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Isohexadecane, Caprylyl Glycol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Polyimide-1, Withania Somnifera Root Extract, Centella Asiatica Extract, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Hydrolyzed Elastin, Cameillia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Benzoic Acid, Caramel.
Check Jergens Natural Glow Medium to Tan Skin Tones Firming Daily Moisturizer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jergens Natural Glow Medium to Tan Skin Tones Firming Daily Moisturizer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jergens Natural Glow Medium to Tan Skin Tones Firming Daily Moisturizer is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


