Is Jergens Natural Glow Moisturizer, Daily, Medium to Deep Skin Tones Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- glycerin
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dihydroxyacetone, Petrolatum, Deteareth-20, Ethylhexyl Isononanoate, Steareth-2, Dimethicone, Mineral Oil, Fragrance, Stearic Acid, Octyldodecyl Myristate, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Methylparaben, Isohexadecane, Ethylparaben, BHT, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Erythrulose, Caramel.
Check Jergens Natural Glow Moisturizer, Daily, Medium to Deep Skin Tones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jergens Natural Glow Moisturizer, Daily, Medium to Deep Skin Tones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


