Is Jergens Natural Glow Moisturizer, Daily, Medium to Deep Skin Tones Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dihydroxyacetone, Petrolatum, Deteareth-20, Ethylhexyl Isononanoate, Steareth-2, Dimethicone, Mineral Oil, Fragrance, Stearic Acid, Octyldodecyl Myristate, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Methylparaben, Isohexadecane, Ethylparaben, BHT, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Erythrulose, Caramel.
Check Jergens Natural Glow Moisturizer, Daily, Medium to Deep Skin Tones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jergens Natural Glow Moisturizer, Daily, Medium to Deep Skin Tones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


