Is Jergens Oil-Infused Skin Firming Moisturizer Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Petrolatum, Dimethicone, Mineral Oil, Ceteareth-20, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Acrylates Copolymer, Glyceryl Dilaurate, Stearic Acid, Fragrance, Methylparaben, Butylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Ethylparaben, Disodium EDTA, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein/PVP Crosspolymer, Sodium Hydroxide, Tocopheryl Acetate, Caffeine, Arginine, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Centella Asiatica Extract, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water, Polyimide-1, Hydrolyzed Elastin, Withania Somnifera Root Extract.
Check Jergens Oil-Infused Skin Firming Moisturizer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jergens Oil-Infused Skin Firming Moisturizer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
La Tourangelle, French Infused Garlic Oil, 8.45 fl oz (250 ml)
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
Fody Foods EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL SHALLOT INFUSED
MONGOLIAN COTTONSEED & SESAME OILS INFUSED WITH CHILES, GARLIC, ONION & GINGER FIRE OIL, MONGOLIAN
Jergens Ultra Healing Extra Dry Skin Moisturizer 10 oz
Where to buy
Jergens Oil-Infused Skin Firming Moisturizer is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


