Is Jerk Chicken Patties Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ground chicken, water, bread crumbs (enriched wheat flour [enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], sugar, yeast, salt), modified corn starch, seasoning (monosodium glutamate, salt, dehydrated garlic, cinnamon, brown sugar, dextrose, spices [celery seed], corn starch, sugar, dehydrated onion, red pepper, paprika, paprika oleoresin [for color], turmeric, natural flavors, extractives of turmeric, not more than 2% silicon dioxide to prevent caking), jerk seasoning (onion, thyme, vinegar, salt, spices blend [brown sugar, monosodium glutamate, dextrose, sodium benzoate (preservative), dehydrated onion and garlic, paprika, corn starch, spices (celery seed), natural flavors, extractives of paprika, turmeric, not more than 2% silicon dioxide added to prevent caking], garlic, scallion, allspice, nutmeg, sodium benzoate, textured vegetable protein [soy flour], onion, modified food starch, scotch bonnet pepper, soy sauce [water, soy, wheat flour, salt, sugar, mushroom, preservatives]), caramel color, wheat flour (wheat flour [niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], malted barley flour), water, shortening (palm oil and/or soybean oil), beef suet, sugar, yellow egg shade (FD, C yellow #5, FD, C yellow #6, salt), annatto turmeric liquid (propylene glycol, polysorbate 80, turmeric oleoresin, bixin, potassium hydroxide, water), salt
Check Jerk Chicken Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jerk Chicken Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Patty


