Is Jerk Drumsticks Exotic & Spicy Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DRIED HABANERO PEPPER, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, CARAMEL, SPICE EXTRACT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: SOY.
Check Jerk Drumsticks Exotic & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jerk Drumsticks Exotic & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jerk Drumsticks Exotic & Spicy is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsValuemartIndependent City Market
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SpicyPepperyCitrusSweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking


