Is Jerk Sauce - Hot Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Red Habanero Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Garlic, Smoked Fish Powder, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Black Peppers, Ginger, Organic Vegetable Broth Bouillon, Tumeric, Curry, Lemon Juice
Check Jerk Sauce - Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jerk Sauce - Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jerk Sauce - Hot is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingDipping


