Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is JERK SEASONING, JERK Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SCALLION, SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER, SEA SALT, CANE VINEGAR, ONION, GARLIC, PIMENTO, THYME, CANE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check JERK SEASONING, JERK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrilling
Lactose Free? JERK SEASONING, JERK | Spoonful