Is Jerk Seasoning Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Garlic, Spices, Herbs, Jamaican Allspice (Pimento), Sugar, Chili, Onion, Vegetable Oil
Check Jerk Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jerk Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jerk Seasoning is available at 2 retailers
Walmart CaReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking


