Is JERKY CURE & SEASONING PREMIUM CHEF'S BLEND, HICKORY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SPICES AND COLORING, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING). CURE INGREDIENTS: SALT, SODIUM NITRITE (1.25%), FD&C RED #40.
Check JERKY CURE & SEASONING PREMIUM CHEF'S BLEND, HICKORY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JERKY CURE & SEASONING PREMIUM CHEF'S BLEND, HICKORY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
About this product
Condiment · Powder


