Is Jerky seasoning Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, SUGAR, SPICES AND COLORING, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING). CURE INGREDIENTS: SALT, SODIUM NITRITE (1.25%), FD&C RED #40.
Check Jerky seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jerky seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
Savory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrilling


