Is Jerome Russell Bblonde Maximum Blonde Toner Platinum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- triethylene glycol
- propylene glycol
triethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Propylene Glycol, Decyl Glucoside, Ethoxydiglycol, Xanthan Gum, Betaine, Polysorbate 20, Panthenol, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Parfum, Triethylene Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol, Linalool, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Nitrate, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, Disperse Violet 1, Disperse Blue 377
Check Jerome Russell Bblonde Maximum Blonde Toner Platinum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jerome Russell Bblonde Maximum Blonde Toner Platinum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Jerome Russell Bblonde Maximum Blonde Toner Platinum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


