Is Jerry's Nut House, Candy Crush Jelly Fish Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate liquore
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Assorted Nonpareils (Sugar, Corn Starch, Confectioners Glaze, Fd&c Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue, Carnauba Wax), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Liquore, Cocoa Powder (Processes With Alkali)
Check Jerry's Nut House, Candy Crush Jelly Fish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jerry's Nut House, Candy Crush Jelly Fish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


