Is Jersey Mike's Hot Chopped Pepper Relish Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red peppers, green peppers, white distilled vinegar, salt. Contains less than 0.5% of xanthan gum, sodium benzoate (preservative), sodium metabisulfite (preservative).
Check Jersey Mike's Hot Chopped Pepper Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jersey Mike's Hot Chopped Pepper Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryVinegaryAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSandwich


