Is Jerusalem Matzos Passover Crackers Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potato Mixture 44% (potato Flour, Potato Chips (dried Potato Chips, Emulsifier E471)), Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Dates Honey, Salt. Contains: Eggs.
Check Jerusalem Matzos Passover Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jerusalem Matzos Passover Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping


