Is Jesben Tomato Pepper Herb Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Sugar, Green Bell Peppers, Sea Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Spices, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor
Check Jesben Tomato Pepper Herb Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jesben Tomato Pepper Herb Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jesben Tomato Pepper Herb Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseDippingTopping


