Is Jesse's Bakery Bagels Mixed Seed Boiled Handmade 550g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- malted wheat flour
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat gluten
malted wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Iodised Salt, Sesame Seeds (3%), Sunflower Seeds (3%), Pumpkin Seeds (3%), Linseeds (3%), Poppy Seeds (3%), Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Malted Wheat Flour.
Check Jesse's Bakery Bagels Mixed Seed Boiled Handmade 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jesse's Bakery Bagels Mixed Seed Boiled Handmade 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


