Is Jesse's Bakery Mini Challah Rolls 400g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Egg, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Yeast, Bread Improver
Check Jesse's Bakery Mini Challah Rolls 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jesse's Bakery Mini Challah Rolls 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White with Sesame Seeds Hoagie Rolls, 14.5 oz. Bag, 6-pack
King's Hawaiian Original Hawaiian Sweet Mini Sub Rolls 6 Count, 12 oz, Shelf-Stable
Texas Roadhouse Mini Rolls
Innovasian Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls
JJ's Bakery Mini Cherry Pies, 12 oz, 6 Count
About this product
Bread · Roll


