Is Jessica's Brick Oven Bakery Raspberry Sandwich Star Cookies, Raspberry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flavor

almond flavor

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCE IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) [WHEAT], SEEDLESS RASPBERRY JAM (SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PALM OIL, SUGAR, LIQUID PASTEUR- IZED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID [TO PROTECT COLOR]), [EGGS], WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, ALMOND FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Jessica's Brick Oven Bakery Raspberry Sandwich Star Cookies, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go