Is Jessica's Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Honey, Brown Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Ground Flax Seed, Water, Coconut, Maple Syrup, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Contains: Coconut And Soy
Check Jessica's Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jessica's Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jessica's Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Granola is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule


