Is Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Granola Chocolate Chip -- 11 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor combined with crunchy granola clusters and softer chip pieces creates a varied texture ideal for cereal bowls, yogurt topping, baking add-ins, or on-the-go snacking; reviewers commonly note satisfying crunch, pronounced cocoa taste, and occasional variation in cluster size across batches.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor combined with crunchy granola clusters and softer chip pieces creates a varied texture ideal for cereal bowls, yogurt topping, baking add-ins, or on-the-go snacking; reviewers commonly note satisfying crunch, pronounced cocoa taste, and occasional variation in cluster size across batches.
Ingredients
Certified Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Organic Honey, Brown Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Ground Flax Seed, Water, Coconut, Maple Syrup, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Contains: Soy, Coconut, Made On Shared Equipment With Products Containing Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Soy
Check Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Granola Chocolate Chip -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Granola Chocolate Chip -- 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Granola Chocolate Chip -- 11 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule


