Is Jessicas tuscan 5seed Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid) (wheat), Water, Millet Seeds, Honey, Organic Corn Meal, Molasses, Canola Oil, 100% Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Whole Flax Seed, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Cultured Wheat Flour (wheat), Wheat Flour (wheat), Yeast, Vitamin C, Gluten, Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes (wheat)

Check Jessicas tuscan 5seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go