Is Jessie Lord Apple Baked Pie 8 Inch - Each Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • riboflavin

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Eggs, Spices, Calcium Propionate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives).

Check Jessie Lord Apple Baked Pie 8 Inch - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jessie Lord Apple Baked Pie 8 Inch - Each is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep